Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. JACKSON #456 260114259 37.7550666 -93.452088 03/17/2026 8:55PM POLK MO-83 8 MILES SOUTH OF FLEMINGTON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD F-250 TOTAL B AND B WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 35 YES GALMEY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR YES GALMEY, MO OCCUPANT CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR,MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES GALMEY, MO DRIVER CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO

Misc. Information

VEH1 TRAVELED OFFTHE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND OVERTURNED.