Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R SPAIN 1201 260113920 37.312083 -89.626611 03/17/2026 4:15PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-K TWO MILES WEST OF CAPE GIRARDEAU E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2020 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO SELECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO