Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N S SMITH 953 260113813 36.55342 -89.82774 03/17/2026 3:15PM NEW MADRID US 62 ONE HALF MILE WEST OF RISCO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY TUNER GEEK'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO PARMA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2016 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 35 YES PARMA, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES PARMA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA IN SIKESTON, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS STOPPED TO TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE TWO