Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L J HAGGETT 593 ASSISTED BY SGT D J MCBRIDE 601 AND TPR D L BRAWLEY 1279 260113515 37.2195386 -90.070344 03/17/2026 12:01PM BOLLINGER MO-H 10 MILES SOUTH OF MARBLE HILL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 NISSAN VERSA EXTENSIVE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY HULVEYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES MARBLE HILL, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR UNKNOWN MARBLE HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BOLLINGER COUNTY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE