Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K J RUTLEDGE (205) 260113367 37.187017 -93.616809 03/17/2026 10:18AM LAWRENCE EAST BOUND I-44 AT HALLTOWN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KENWORTH TRACTOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES LAWTON, OK VATIC INS GRUP PLLC EAST BOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES OZARK, MO UNKNOWN EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 42 MODERATE YES OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 MADE A LANE CHANGE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.