Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T J WIEBE #952 260113300 37.182065 -89.53521 03/17/2026 9:35AM SCOTT MO-PP AT NORTH OUTER ROAD 1 MILE EAST OF KELSO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FREIGHTLINER MODERATE TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 72 YES WHITEWATER, MO FCCI NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES WHITEWATER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT HAND TURN AND OVERTURNED.