Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT L KEATHLEY (251) 260113136 0 0 03/17/2026 7:49AM FRANKLIN COUNTRY CLUB ROAD AT COUNTRY SPRING LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 DODGE CHALLENGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES WASHINGTON, MO AARP NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE NO WASHINGTON, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY UNION EMS

Misc. Information

PEDESTRIAN 1 STEPPED OUT FROM BEHIND A STOPPED TRASH TRUCK, PULLING TRASH CANS. DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1.