Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL CA COOK 1360 260113096 36.1759444 -89.730958 03/17/2026 7:00AM PEMISCOT MO-U 4 MILES WEST OF CARUTHERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY SULLIVANS TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES BLYTHEVILLE, ARKANSAS STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES BLYTHEVILLE, ARKANSAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGION ONE MEMPHIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED