Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J. J. MCDONALD (693) 260113034 0 0 03/17/2026 2:50AM CRAWFORD INTERSTATE 44 AR 220.6 EAST BOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KENWORTH TOW TRUCK MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 27 NO CUBA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2017 VANH CHARTER BUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHUCKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 YES ST LOUIS, MO NATIONAL INTERSTATE INSURANCE COMPANY ESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS ON THE SHOULDER MERGING BACK ON TO THE INTERSTATE AND VEHICLE TWO TRAVELED ON THE SHOULDER AND STRUCK THE TOWED VEHICLE ON VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY CRAWFORD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND BOURBON FIRE DEPARTMENT