| TPR. W. GIVENS (569) | 260112845 | 0 | 0 | 03/16/2026 | 7:10PM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND NORTH OUTER ROAD I-44 WEST OF DINKY ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY CHUCKS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 51 | NO | SULLIVAN, MO | FARM BUREAU | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2012 FORD FUSION | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY CHUCKS TOWING | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | EXEMPT | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | STOPPED FACING EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MINOR | NO | SULLIVAN, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN BY MISSOURI BAPTIST AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON EASTBOUND ON THE NORTH OUTER ROAD I-44. VEHICLE 2 WAS LEFT ABANDONED PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE ROADWAY ON THE EASTBOUND NORTH OUTER ROAD I-44. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, AND CAME TO REST FACING EAST IN THE WESTBOUND LANE.