Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. STOMBAUGH (924) 260112669 0 0 03/16/2026 4:45PM PERRY ROUTE J AT MISSOURI 51 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 DODGE 1500 MINOR TOWED BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 49 EXEMPT PERRYVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY PARKED
1 1998 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 68 NO PERRYVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR NO PERRYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY PERRY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT WHILE VEHICLE 2 WAS PARKED.