Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. W. DILLON 191 260112403 36.8378 -89.73009 03/16/2026 1:25PM STODDARD HIGHWAY 25 2 MILES SOUTH OF BLOOMFIELD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
1 2012 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 YES DEXTER, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY STODDARD IN DEXTER, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO