Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. J. GROVES /250/ 260112369 38.4982777 -93.885833 03/16/2026 12:55PM HENRY MO-O AT NW 950 RD, NORTH JUNCTION A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 NISSAN ROUGE MODERATE TOWED BY GARY'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 34 YES CLINTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES CLINTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE AGAIN BEFORE OVERTURNING.