Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A.M. RICHERSON (759) ANDMAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATION UNIT CPL. B.J. BLANKENBEKER (895). 260112271 38.80242 -92.929692 03/16/2026 10:34AM COOPER MO-135 AT ROUTE E F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD F250 MODERATE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY NASH'S TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO MOBERLY, MO ACUITY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2014 TOYOTA VENZA TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY NASH'S TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES PILOT GROVE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 FATAL YES PILOT GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MEISENHEIMER-PAGE- DADY FUNERAL HOME
1 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES PILOT GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

***FATALITY REPORT***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED SOUTH ON MO-135 AND VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED WEST ON ROUTE E. VEHICLE 1 STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN FOR THE INTERSECTION OF MO-135 AND ROUTE E, BEFORE DRIVING STRAIGHT. VEHICLE 2 SLID AND FAILED TO STOP AT THE STOP SIGN STRIKING VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 SLID, EXITED THE ROAD AND STRUCK A STOP SIGN AND VEHICLE 2 SLID AND CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON MO-135. DECEASED PARTY WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY PARAMEDIC BRANDON HICKS ON SCENE AT 1035. THIS IS TROOP F'S 4TH FATALITY FOR MARCH AND 10TH FOR 2026. ASSISTED BY THE COOPER COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.