| MSGT. A.M. RICHERSON (759) | 260112163 | 39.001195 | -92.949082 | 03/16/2026 | 10:04AM | COOPER | MO 41, NORTH OF ROUTE K | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 FORD F250 | MODERATE | SECURED AT SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 24 | NO | BLACKWATER, MO | FARM BUREAU | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MODERATE | NO | BLACKWATER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID ON THE SNOW COVERED ROAD AND EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST FACING NORTH IN THE DITCH.