| TPR SAPP #212 | 260112087 | 0 | 0 | 03/16/2026 | 8:57AM | MACON | MO-O 1/4 MILE NORTH OF BEVIER | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | TOWED BY STILL TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | KANSAS CITY, KS | FARMERS MUTUAL INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 FREIGHTLINER | TOTAL | TOWED BY STILL TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | HOT SPRINGS, AR | UNKOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY EMS TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, KS | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY EMS TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, KS | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY EMS TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | HOT SPRINGS, AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY EMS TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 02 SOUTHBOUND, BEGAN SLIDING ON ICE COVERED ROADWAY. VEHICLE 01 NORTHBOUND, ATTEMPTED TO STOP AND DUE TO ICY ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02 HEADON. ASSISTED BY CVO NOYES #W091, MACON COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, MACON POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND BEVIER POLICE DEPARTMENT. UPDATED NARRATIVE