Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. L. PARK (880) 260112061 0 0 03/16/2026 8:40AM PHELPS I-44 MILE MARKER 169.2 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY D&D ADULT FEMALE 19 YES TULSA, OK STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES TULSA, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL, ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT S. W. CUNNINGHAM (285), MSGT J. R. MCCURDY (750), AND TPR C. B. TOWNSEND (1450).