| TPR. C. A. NARAMORE 877 | 260112038 | 36.91742 | -89.42454 | 03/15/2026 | 10:30PM | MISSISSIPPI | US 62 1 MILE EAST OF BERTRAND | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 VOLKSWAGON JETTA | MODERATE | TOWED BY D&K TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | MOUNDS CITY, IL | DIRECT AUTO INSURANCE | EAST BOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | MOUNDS CITY, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MODOT ROAD SIGN AND CAME TO REST IN A FIELD. DAMAGE TO A MODOT CHEVRON SIGN