| TROOPER T. A. STAMOS (684) | 260112029 | 0 | 0 | 03/16/2026 | 8:16AM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND MO 21 AND SOUTH CASTLE RANCH RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 TOYOTA RAV 4 | MODERATE | TOWED BY HABERBURGER TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | YES | DESOTO, MISSOURI | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 NISSAN PATHFINDER | MINOR | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | UNK | YES | FENTON, MISSOURI | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | MINOR | YES | DESOTO, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED VY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY JEFFERSON HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 21, SOUTH OF CASTLE RANCH ROAD. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 21. VEHICLE 1 FRONT DRIVER'S SIDE TIRE DETATCHED AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 TIRE STRUCK THE FRONT DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE 2