| TPR D.K. DUNKIN (618) | 260112016 | 0 | 0 | 03/16/2026 | 8:05AM | DEKALB | US 36 AT SOUTHWEST OGLE ROAD EAST OF STEWARTSVILLE APPROXIMATELY 1 MILE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 FORD F150 | MINOR | TOWED BY US 36 AUTO AND DIESEL | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | MAYSVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | CAMERON, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY DEKALB CLINTON AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON US 36. VEH1 BEGAN TO SLIDE ON ICE, DID A 180 SPIN BEFORE GOING OFF SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 BEGAN OVERTURNING WHEN ENTERING THE MEDIAN, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EASTBOUND IN THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY LT M.A. OTT (54) AND TPR B.T. QURING (907)