| TPR R HERNANDEZ (706) | 260111981 | 0 | 0 | 03/16/2026 | 7:20AM | DAVIESS | I- 35 66.6 MILE MARKER 5 MILES NORTHWEST OF WINSTON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 DODGE RAM 3500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | MILWAUKEE, WI | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | MINOR | YES | MILWAUKEE, WI | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | MINOR | YES | MILWAUKEE, WI | DRIVER | TAKEN TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. THE REAR OF VEH1 BEGAN TO SLIDE, CAUSING IT TO TRAVEL OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 STRUCK A SIGN AND BEGAN TO OVERTURN. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY TPR S.W. PLILEY (914)