Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J V DILLON /215/ 260111958 39.14894 -93.84 03/16/2026 6:30AM LAFAYETTE BUSINESS MO 13 AND ROUTE E A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL SECURED ON SCENE AT OWNER'S REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 18 NO LEXINGTON, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS NO LEXINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO RESIDENCE. LEXINGTON EMS TRANSPORTED FROM RESIDENCE TO LAFAYETTE REGIONAL HOSPITAL - LEXINGTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID ON THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE DITCH, AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON THE PASSENGER SIDE OF THE VEHICLE OFF THE ROADWAY.