| TPR R T MCFATRICH /245/ | 260111941 | 39.07781 | -92.96085 | 03/16/2026 | 6:40AM | SALINE | MO-41 AT ROUTE AC | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 DODGE CHALLENGER | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DIEHM'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | MARSHALL, MO | STATE FARM | NORTH |
| 2 | 2008 TOYOTA PRIUS | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DIEHM'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | MARSHALL, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | MODERATE | YES | MARSHALL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER - COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID ON THE SNOW COVERED ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST IN THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 2 ON THE SHOULDER OF THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. ASSISTED BY SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.