| CPL T.L. COFFEY # 176 | 260111915 | 36.761924 | -94.05911 | 03/16/2026 | 5:20AM | BARRY | ROUTE A / MO 86 - WHEATON | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2014 RAM 1500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BRICES TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | NO | STARK CITY, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2005 FREIGHTLINER | MINOR | TOWED BY BRICES | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | PRINCETON, TX | ASSOCIATED ACCEPTANCE INC | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | MODERATE | NO | STARK CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE # 2. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE # 2 IN THE DRIVERS SIDE.