| TPR A.M.MAPEL (1387) | 260111873 | 0 | 0 | 03/15/2026 | 12:29AM | ANDREW | I-29 MILE MARKER 62.4 8 MILES NORTH OF AMAZONIA | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY R&W | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | HAINES, FLORIDA | ALERA GROUP INC | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | NO | KISSIMIEE, FLORIDA | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MOSAIC BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | HAINES, FLORIDA | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MOSIAC BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 TRAVELLED SOUTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH1 BEGAN SKIDDING AND TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE FACING SOUTHEAST. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND ANDREW COUNTY EMS