| TPR. R E. TAYLOE /917/ | 260111853 | 38.777468 | -93.812696 | 03/15/2026 | 11:37PM | JOHNSON | EB 50 HWY W OF NW 361 RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 HONDA CIVIC | TOTAL | TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW | ADULT | MALE | 26 | YES | WHITEMAN AFB, MO | GEICO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 WESTERN STAR 4700 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | KNOB NOSTER, MO | STATE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MODERATE | YES | WHITEMAN AFB, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 2 AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED. VEHICLE 1 THEN LOST CONTROL AND SPUN OUT. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.