Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.M. NEWLAND (926) 260111811 40.49326 -94.40271 03/15/2026 10:20PM WORTH US-169 AT E FARWELL ST - GRANT CITY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED BY KIZERS ADULT MALE 33 NO DIAGONAL, IA FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 FATAL NO DIAGONAL, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WORTH COUNTY EMS TO PRUGH DUNFREE FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

*FATALITY REPORT* NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED* CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON US-169, VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE CONDITIONS OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF US-169, STARTING SLIDING, OVERCORRECTED THEN OVERTURNED, EJECTING DVR 1. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON IT'S TOP FACING EAST. DVR 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE AT 2252 HOURS BY WORTH COUNTY CORONER, SHARON PAXSON. ASSITED BY CPL B.E. MAUDLIN (597), TPR C.P. JUSTICE (367) AND WORTH COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.