| TPR N S SMITH #953 ASSISTED BY MSGT D L DEJOURNETT #639 AND CPL J P LEWIS #320 | 260111798 | 36.23091 | -89.73223 | 03/15/2026 | 9:50PM | PEMISCOT | INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 19 MILE MARKER | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 RAM 1500 | TOTAL | REMOVED BY ACE WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 47 | NO | DYERSBURG ,TN | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | FATAL | NO | DYERSBURG ,TN | DRIVER | TAKEN BY PEMISCOT COUNTY CORONER TO THE PEMISCOT COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STUCK A BRIDGE PILLAR AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER. DRIVER PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2210 HRS BY PEMISCOT COUNTY CORONER BRIAN IRONS. TROOP E FATALITY #9 FOR 2026