Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. RILEY #861. 260111717 0 0 03/15/2026 8:00PM MACON US-36 AT ANABEL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 KIA SPORTAGE EXTENSIVE SECURED AT THE SCENE. ADULT FEMALE 20 YES LAGRANGE, IL. STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES LAGRANGE, IL. DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL BY MSHP.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SLID ON ICE COVERED ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. PRIMM #792, MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND MACON COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE.