Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #705 260111648 36.87866 -89.88962 03/15/2026 6:00PM STODDARD MO-E 3 MILES EAST OF BLOOMFIELD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL REMOVED BY D&K TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES SIKESTON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES BERNIE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY-STODDARD, DEXTER, MO
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY-STODDARD, DEXTER, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE SUFFERED A MECHANICAL MALFUNCTION, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE