Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. R. BECHAUD (163) 260111499 0 0 03/15/2026 3:27PM LINCOLN NORTHBOUND ROUTE H SOUTH OF WATERBROOKE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KIA RIO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES TROY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MODERATE YES TROY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, BEGAN TO OVERTURN, AND THE TOP OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271)