Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL Z. DUDLEY #459 260111474 37.34762 -92.95421 03/15/2026 3:00PM WEBSTER MO 38 TWO MILES WEST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES RANTOUL, IL GEICO EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MINOR YES RANTOUL, IL OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES RANTOUL, IL DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER OF VEH 1 LOST SIGHT OF THE ROADWAY DURING HEAVY RAIN, STRUCK A MAILBOX AND OVERTURNED.