Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.C.WHITE (904) 260111331 0 0 03/15/2026 12:45PM OZARK HWY 5 FIVE MILES NORTH OF GAINESVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RONS RECOVERY -OWNER REQUEST JUVENILE MALE 17 NO WEST PLAINS, MO MGA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OZARK LIFE CALL TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND,LOST CONTROL OF HIS TRAILER RAN OFF THE RIGHTSIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CORRECTED THEN CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND HIT AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.A.EDENS (301) AND OZARKS COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE