Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.L. BROWN (328) 260111070 37.336118 -91.869900 03/15/2026 9:43AM TEXAS HIGHWAY B - TWO MILES WEST OF RAYMONDVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 DODGE DAKOTA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PARISH'S TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) JUVENILE MALE 16 YES RAYMONDVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES RAYMONDVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED. TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. L. SENTMAN (1298)