Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.A. SWINK (246) 260110977 36.92133 -91.33319 03/15/2026 8:38AM SHANNON HIGHWAY 19 -- SIX MILES SOUTH OF WINONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 YAMAHA V-STAR 1100 TOTAL TOWED BY BAKER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES WINONA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2023 FORD AMBULANCE MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 32 YES WEST PLAINS, MO ZURICH AMERICAN INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 FATAL YES WINONA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SHANNON COUNTY CORONER TO YARBER FUNERAL HOME IN MOUNTAIN VIEW

Misc. Information

***FATALITY CRASH*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 AS IT WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 0910 HOURS BY SHANNON COUNTY CORONER ALLEN FORD AT THE SCENE- THIS IS TROOP G'S FATALITY NUMBER 5 COMPARED TO 6 THE SAME TIME PERIOD LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY CRASH TEAM SGT J.M. WEADON (1237), MSGT. C.A. KIMES (556), CPL. J.R. ROBERTS (1295), TPR. A.K. HUGHSTON, MERCY AMBULANCE, WINONA FIRE AND BAKERS TOWING