Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J V DILLON /215/ 260110867 39.2312977 -94.183930 03/15/2026 5:50AM RAY MO-210 AT WEST 76TH STREET A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 NISSAN TOTAL TOWED BY DORTON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES CAMDEN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2026 DODGE DURANGO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY EASLEY'S TOW AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 70 YES KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES CAMDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO RAY COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT J D HALL /1334/