Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MGST K.D. RAPIER (1358) 260110860 0 0 03/15/2026 4:20AM MARIES HIGHWAY 28 - 4 MILES SOUTH OF VIENNA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F150 TOTAL PLAZA TOWING JUVENILE MALE 15 YES ST JAMES,MO NA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MINOR YES ROLLA,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARIES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES ST JAMES,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARIES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES ROLLA,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARIES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY MGST S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285)