Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R E TAYLOE /917/ 260110854 38.868227 -94.079805 03/15/2026 3:18AM JOHNSON US-50 EASTBOUND AT NW 1801ST RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 BUICK ENCORE GX TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY RON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES SEDALIA, MO UNKNOWN EAST
2 1999 FORD F-350 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES SEDALIA, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER - KANSAS CITY
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE YES SEDALIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER - WARRENSBURG

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TRAILER TOWED BY VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED THEN CAUGHT FIRE. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE ROADWAY.