Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B D WUNDERLICH (1409). ASSISTED BY J J SCHUENEMEYER (1420). 260110803 37.4866 -89.66781 03/15/2026 1:35AM CAPE GIRARDEAU I-55 SOUTHBOUND 110 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KIA K4 TOTAL TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES SIKESTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES SIKESTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER, OVERTURNED, AND CAUGHT FIRE.