Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. L. COLWELL /311/ 260110786 39.1504800 -94.536042 03/15/2026 1:20AM CLAY CHOUTEAU TRAFFICWAY AT MO-210 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY BRADS ADULT MALE 31 YES KANSAS CITY MO NONE EAST
2 2012 CHEVROLET CAPTIVA TOTAL TOWED BY BRADS ADULT FEMALE 64 YES KANSAS CITY MO TRADERS SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 64 SERIOUS YES KANSAS CITY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A RED LIGHT AND STRUCK VEH 2.