Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J J MCDONALD (693) 260110697 0 0 03/14/2026 11:58PM CRAWFORD HWY 8 AT EAGLE HURST ROAD EAST OF STEELVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 SUBARU FORESTER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHRIS AND SON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES TOPEKA, KS UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES TOPEKA, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE DITCH AND THE EDGE OF THE ROADWAY, BEFORE STRIKING A TREE. ASSISTED BY STEELVILE FIRE DEPARTMENT