Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. J. COLLINS (551) 260110678 37.304907 -93.331411 03/14/2026 11:52PM GREENE HIGHWAY 13, SOUTH OF HIGHWAY O, 3 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET GEO PRIZM TOTAL TOWED BY BRINES TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO WILLARD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HAD A VEHICLE DEFECT, TRAVELED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE LINE.