Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. V. LANGENBERG (833) 260110651 0 0 03/14/2026 11:37PM FRANKLIN MO-O AT WILD PLUM VALLEY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED TO/BY JOHNS TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES PACIFIC, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES DITTMER, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT, AND VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR T.J. STRAATMANN (959)