Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.T. DORFF (198) 260110553 0 0 03/14/2026 10:14PM ST. CHARLES US-61 NORTHBOUND NEAR RTE W C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 JEEP COMPASS MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 20 NO MOSCOW MILLS, MO TRADERS NORTHBOUND
1 2016 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR NO MOSCOW MILLS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.