Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R. TAYLOR /917/ 260110400 38.757113 -93.750467 03/14/2026 9:16PM JOHNSON MAIN ST AT W CLARK ST IN WARRENSBURG A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 YAMAHA XVS650 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW ADULT MALE 41 NO WARRENSBURG, MO UNK SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS NO WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED BEFORE STRIKING A ROADWAY SIGN. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE AND CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL . K. HOOVER /369/