Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T. DORFF (198) 260110377 0 0 03/14/2026 9:00PM ST. CHARLES ROUTE P NEAR JOSEPHVILLE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2024 KIA CARNIVAL TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 YES O'FALLON, MO TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1 CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.