| CPL. J. R. SELLARS(268) | 260110324 | 0 | 0 | 03/14/2026 | 8:25PM | TEXAS | US-63 FIVE MILES NORTH OF LICKING | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 FORD CROWN VICTORIA | EXTENSIVE | REMOVED BY JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE(OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | LICKING, MO | FARM BUREAU | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2004 PONTIAC AZTEC | EXTENSIVE | REMOVED BY JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE(OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 64 | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 64 | MODERATE | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YEILD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY LICKING POLICE DEPARTMENT AND LICKING FIRE DEPARTMENT.