Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A B DANIELS (293) 260110265 36.993525 -93.279661 03/14/2026 7:50PM CHRISTIAN RIVERDALE RD NEAR AVEN SPRING, 3 MILES WEST OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD KING CUSTOM MODERATE TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 55 NO OZARK, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
2 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR RELEASED TO DRIVER ADULT MALE 63 YES OZARK,MO STATE FARM SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR NO OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 QUICKLY SLOWED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2