Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M.G. AUTENRIETH (1312) 260110225 0 0 03/14/2026 7:30PM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MO-30 AT CEDAR SPRINGS RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES CEDAR HILL, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2023 SUBARU LEGACY TOTAL TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 YES CEDAR HILL, MO NATIONAL GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES CEDAR HILL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 FAILED TO HAVE HEADLIGHTS ON AFTER SUNSET. VEHICLE 1 TURNED LEFT INTO PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. D.B.HOWELL (401).