Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. W. S. LASHMET (963) 260110118 36.96777 -92.96383 03/14/2026 6:10PM CHRISTIAN HIGHWAY T, 6 MILES SOUTHEAST OF SPARTA. D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO AVA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR NO AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT.